สถาบันการบินพลเรือน

Civil Aviation Training Center

feature_post

สบพ. เข้าร่วมโครงการแข่งขันกีฬาสถาบันวิชาชีพเฉพาะ ครั้งที่ 6

CATC Attends the 6th Sports Competition for Specific Professional Institutes.

 

  เมื่อวันที่ 7 กุมภาพันธ์ 2563 ดร.วราภรณ์ เต็มแก้ว ผู้อำนวยการกองวิชาบริหารการบิน รักษาการรองผู้ว่าการฝ่ายวิชาการ พร้อมผู้บริหาร พนักงาน และนักศึกษา สบพ. เข้าร่วมโครงการแข่งขันกีฬาสถาบันวิชาชีพเฉพาะ ครั้งที่ 6 จัดขึ้นเป็นประจำต่อเนื่องทุกปี โดยในปีนี้ ได้เจ้าภาพจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาอย่าง โรงเรียนการไปรษณีย์ จัดขึ้น ณ สนามแข่งขันและอาคารกีฬาไปรษณีย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร

 

      ซึ่งมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อสร้างความสัมพันธ์อันดีระหว่างหน่วยงานผ่านการเล่นกีฬา เป็นประจำเรื่อยมาตั้งแต่ปีการศึกษา 2560 นั้น

มีสถาบันการศึกษา ที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมในครั้งนี้ 5 สถาบัน ได้แก่

1.สถาบันการบินพลเรือน

2.ศูนย์ฝึกพาณิชย์นาวี

3.โรงเรียนการไปรษณีย์

4.วิทยาลัยการชลประทาน

5.โรงเรียนวิศวกรรมรถไฟ 

โดยผลการแข่งขันกีฬา สบพ. ได้รับรางวัล ดังนี้

1.รางวัลชนะเลิศ ถ้วยกีฬารวม

2.รางวัลชนะเลิศ กีฬาบาสเก็ตบอลทีมชาย

3.รางวัลชนะเลิศ กีฬาวอลเลย์บอลทีมชาย

4.รางวัลชนะเลิศ กีฬาวอลเลย์บอลทีมหญิง

5.รางวัลชนะเลิส กีฬา E-Sport

6.รางวัลรองชนะเลิศ อันดับ 2 กีฬาแชร์บอลทีมหญิง

 

        On February 7, 2020, Dr. Waraporn Temkaew, Director of Aviation Management Training Division, and Acting Vice President for Academic Affairs, together with CATC executives, staff, and students attended the 6th Sports Competition for Specific Professional Institutes which was held continually on an annual basis. This year, the Postal School hosted the sports competition at the field of the Postal School and the Postal Sports Building, Bangkok.

 

The objective of the sports competition was to build up good relationships through sports played annually, starting from 2017.  

There were 5 professional institutes joined the sports activity, including:

  1. Civil Aviation Training Center (CATC)
  2. Merchant Marine Training Center
  3. Postal School
  4. Irrigation College
  5. State Railway of Thailand Vocational School (SRT)

The CATC’s sports competition results were as follows.

    1.Winner: combined sports trophies

    2.Winner: Male basketball team

    3.Winner: Male volleyball team

    4.Winner: Female volleyball team

    5.Winner: E-sports

   6.Second runner-up: Female chair ball team

 

***********************************************